Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Premier Properties / Melissa White
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Premier Properties / Melissa White 22 Sherbury Court Palm Coast, FL 32137
Sold on 11/14/2024
$180,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
11/14/2024
11/14/2024
Taxes
$1,403(2023)
$1,403(2023)
Lot Size
1,077 SQFT
1,077 SQFT
Type
Condo
Condo
Year Built
1985
1985
County
Flagler County
Flagler County
Listed By
Melissa White, Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
Bought with
Melissa White, Coldwell Banker Premier
Melissa White, Coldwell Banker Premier
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 13 2026 at 4:56 PM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 13 2026 at 4:56 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $406/Monthly
Flooring
- Carpet
- Ceramic Tile
Exterior Features
- Wood Frame
- Roof: Shingle
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Connected, Water Source: Public, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Cable Available
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 1,098 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Oct 05, 2024
Price Changed
$189,900
-5%
-$10,099
Jul 24, 2024
Price Changed
$199,999
-7%
-$14,901
Jun 22, 2024
Price Changed
$214,900
-7%
-$15,000
Jun 07, 2024
Listed
$229,900
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 16:56. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.

Description